|Posted on March 30, 2019 at 2:45 AM||comments (41)|
We are doing a giveaway for a toothcare set on our facebook page at Facebook.com/OzonedOrganics
|Posted on March 23, 2019 at 3:25 AM||comments (0)|
We went on the radio for the first time tonight. I want to share the link for all of you if you want to listen in!
We talk a bit about how the business began, uses of Ozone and Ozonated Oils...and many other useful health subjects!
|Posted on February 25, 2019 at 2:15 AM||comments (2)|
We recently had a customer that we gifted one of our partially ozonated olive oils to remineralize her teeth in such an amazing way, her social media post went viral and we've been selling our oils like crazy! People seem to be catching onto the benefits of oil pulling, especially with ozonated oils!
I, personally, have been oil pulling with our regular ozonated coconut oil blend with the trace minerals, vitamin D3 and K2 and a little peppermint. But, I haven't had any serious decay to be battling. Some of our friends and customers have needed something a bit stronger and have been using the olive oils or the coconut mixed with organic black cumin seed oil.
Today, we made a new blend that is our most nutrient and ozone dense formula currently available! We used our ozonated organic coconut oil blended with our fully ozonated olive oil gel, organic black cumin seed oil, a 79 trace mineral supplement, 10,000 IU vitamin E, 10,000 mcg vitamin K2, ionic selenium and magnesium drops, a gram of whole leaf wheatgrass powder and a gram of theobromine extract powder.
Theobromine is the stimulant found in cacao that has also been shown to help remineralize teeth.
This is currently our strongest Remineralizing Tooth Oil blend available. A little goes a long way as you need less than a teaspoon for oil pulling at a time. The following before and after photos from our customer is from oil pulling with the weaker olive oil once to 4 times a week since October.
Our olive oil gel sells out really quickly, so these tooth oils will be available in limited supply every month!
|Posted on March 19, 2018 at 2:35 AM||comments (1078)|
I know this isn't quite a blog entry, but I wanted to let you all know about this 33% off sale we will be doing until April 3rd!
Just use the coupon code JUBILEE at checkout!
|Posted on January 23, 2017 at 10:25 PM||comments (1)|
Eczema, or atopic dermatitis, is a chronic skin condition characterized by scaly and itchy rashes that may blister, weep or peel. About 30 million Americans suffer from this condition. Eczema usually strikes infants and children, but adults can be affected, too. It's a hypersensitivity reaction, similar to an allergy, and may be accompanied by asthma or hay fever. People who develop eczema often have a family history of allergic conditions, and children often outgrow the condition. It commonly appears on the arms and behind the knees, but the condition can occur anywhere. Below are listed the main ingredients in our Eczema Skin Food recipe, and why we chose them.
ALMOND OIL - Mild and hypoallergenic, this oil has anti-inflammatory, immunity-boosting and anti-hepatotoxicity properties. It helps alleviate the symptoms of Eczema and Psoriasis.
HEMP SEED OIL - The fats in hemp seed oil are similar to those found in human skin, making it an effective moisturizer. It provides great protection for the skin while improving elasticity, bringing new life to dry, tired or dehydrated skin. It also contains a very unique fatty acid that regulates hormone levels and calms hormone related skin marks. Hemp oil is very high in vitamins A & E, and also contains trace amounts of vital minerals like potassium, magnesium, iron, zinc, calcium & phosphorus. It also contains high amounts of vitamin D, which allow your skin to absorb things like calcium, which help soften and moisturize it effectively. Some skin conditions are caused by an omega-6 deficiency. Being high in all Omega fatty acids, hemp seed oil is an effective nourishing and soothing oil.
JOJOBA OIL - Technically a liquid plant wax, jojoba oil is similar to the type of oils the skin naturally produces, making it easier for flesh to absorb and retain moisture. Jojoba contains nutrients like vitamin E and B, as well as minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin from environmental stressors.Jojoba naturally contains a balance of vitamins A, D and E which are known as skin healing vitamins.
COCONUT OIL - Coconut oil has antibacterial, anti-fungal, antioxidant and antimicrobial properties that can help soothe your skin when it’s itchy during a flare-up and also helps reduce inflammation. It also contains lauric acid, a rare type of fat that is found in both mother’s breast milk and coconut oil. We have ozonated our coconut oil, infusing it with the benefits of ozone as well!
OLIVE OIL - This oil soothes flare-ups and reduces the inflammation caused by eczema. Olive oil is high in vitamin E, omega-3 fatty acids and other nutrients that help maintain and lock the moisture the prevent dryness. We have ozonated our olive oil, infusing it with the benefits of ozone as well!
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL - Evening Primrose is high in omega-6 fatty acids, including linoleic acid (LA) gamma linoleic acid (GLA). The human body uses LA to produce GLA, which helps maintain stratum corneum cohesion and reduces transepidermal water loss. It also helps reduce crusting from eczema. We have ozonated our evening primrose oil, infusing it with the benefits of ozone as well!
SESAME OIL - Rich amounts of vitamin E residing in sesame oil stimulates the healing of eczema flare-ups and soothes inflamed bumps. Antioxidant activity of this oil fights free radicals that damage cell membranes. Itching and dry skin increases eczema conditions. The hydrating properties of the oil help relieve itching. Anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agents fight infections and relieve inflammation. Assorted properties of sesame oil will repair damaged cells, protect your skin from UV rays, helps prevent wrinkles and helps various other skin ailments.
SAFFLOWER OIL - This oil is high in omega 3, 6, vitamin E, and it’s a great anti-inflammatory that helps with conditions like eczema and psoriasis.
MANGO BUTTER - This butter is highly emollient, softening and soothing to the skin. It has protective effects against UV radiation and also helps treat skin rashes, eczema, insect bites and poison ivy.
THYME - thyme essential oil contains carvacrol, an organic compound that functions as a natural defense against pain, swelling, infection, and inflammation.
EUCALYPTUS - Eucalyptus oil has many amazing benefits. It’s main ingredient is eucalyptol, which is used commerciall in mouthwashes, cough suppressants and insecticides. It greatly helps pain and inflammation, especially with eczema.
BERGAMOT - Derived from an orange native to Italy, bergamot oil smells fresh and citrusy…and is well known for its energizing and mood boosting effects. It reduces inflammation by 63% when applied at a concentration of .10 mL/kg.
ROSE GERANIUM - More geranium in appearance and scent than rose, Pelargonium graveolens is an African flower. Rose geranium oil has been used historically for its soothing effects on the skin and has been shown to be a potent anti-inflammatory.
TEA TREE - Distilled from the foliage of Melaleuca alternaifolia, tea tree leaves were first used by the Bundjalung people of Australia to treat infections, cold symptoms, and skin ailments. While tea tree has many uses, it is especially good for promoting healthy skin by allaying acne, sores, itchiness and inflammation.
LAVENDER - As one of the most versatile essential oils, lavender is an all-in-one remedy for depression, sleeplessness, pain, poor digestion and so much more. It also substantially reduces inflammation.
ROSEMARY - Rosemary essential oil helps reduce rough, scaly patches of psoriasis, eczema or dermatitis. It also helps relieve itching and irritation as well as promotes healing.
|Posted on January 12, 2017 at 12:45 AM||comments (2)|
Our medicated cannabis RSO Bath Salts (Detox, Pain, Cold & Flu Blend), our handcrafted RSO Skin Food and Anti-Aging RSO Skin Foods are all now available at the Leave it to Nature dispensary in Shasta Lake, California as well as the collectives in Mount Shasta.
The recipe for the Anti-Aging RSO Skin Food is as follows:
2 tbsp. ozonated organic hemp seed oil
1 tbsp. ozonated organic pumpkin seed oil
1 tbsp. ozonated organic camellia seed oil
1 tbsp. ozonated organic jojoba oil
1 tbsp. ozonated organic macadamia nut oil
1 tbsp. ozonated organic evening primrose oil
2 tbsp. ozonate organic coconut oil
2 tbsp. candelilla wax
1 tbsp. ozoned shea, mango or cacao butters
1 tsp. ucuuba butter (instead of lanolin)
1/2 tsp. organic mango fruit extract
9 tbsp. Mount Shasta Headwaters
2 tsp. organic vegetable glycerin
2-4 grams of RSO (Rick Simpson Oil, Phoenix Tears)
1/2 tsp. vitamin E oil
1/2 tsp. borax
organic frankincense, lavender, geranium, lemon, sage, patchouli, myrrh and carrot seed essential oils
In a small saucepan or double-boiler, add the oils, wax and butters together. Heat until just melted, then remove from heat.
In another pan add the water, vegetable glycerin and borax. Heat and stir until dissolved. Remove from heat.
Stir the oil blend constantly. When it begins to have a salve-like consistency, pour it into a glass blender. Turn it on and pour the water blend into the vortex. It will solidify into a cream.
Mix the vitamin E and essential oils and bottle in glass container
Our regular RSO Skin Food recipe uses organic sesame, sunflower and pumpkin seed oils instead of evening primrose, macadamia nut oil and camellia seed oils.
Following are a list of some of the main ingredients in this blend, and why we chose to include them in the face potion.
Hemp Seed Oil: The fats in hemp seed oil are similar to those found in human skin, making it an effective moisturizer. It provides great protection for the skin while improving elasticity, bringing new life to dry, tired or dehydrated skin. It also contains a very unique fatty acid that regulates hormone levels and calms hormone related skin marks. Hemp oil is very high in vitamins A & E, and also contains trace amounts of vital minerals like potassium, magnesium, iron, zinc, calcium & phosphorus. It also contains high amounts of vitamin D, which allow your skin to absorb things like calcium, which help soften and moisturize it effectively. Some skin conditions are caused by an omega-6 deficiency. Being high in all Omega fatty acids, hemp seed oil is an effective nourishing and soothing oil.
Pumpkin Seed Oil: Pumpkin seed oil is loaded with zinc, vitamins A, C, E, and K, omega 3, antioxidants and fatty acids. It has the ability to fight with acne. This oil diminishes the marks and redness caused by acne. The zinc present in pumpkin seeds is rich in anti–inflammatory and anti–bacterial effects and thus it reduces the problem of acne.The vitamin C and anti-oxidants in pumpkin seed oil slow radical damage.
Camellia Seed Oil: Camellia oil, or tsubaki oil, is rich in oleic acid and vitamins A, B, D and E as well as nourishing Omega 3, 6 and 9. The molecular weight of the oil is an almost identical match for skin, allowing it to absorb quickly and thoroughly.This oil contains more naturally occurring anti-oxidants than almost any other oil.
Jojoba Oil: Jojoba contains nutrients like vitamin E and B, as well as minerals like chromium, copper, and zinc, which all nourish and protect skin from environmental stressors.Jojoba naturally contains a balance of vitamins A, D and E which are known as skin healing vitamins.
Macadamia Nut Oil: Macadamia Nut oil is high in oleic acid,linoleic acid, palmitoleic acid, phytosterols and essential fatty acids. These are anti-inflammatory, very healing building blocks of your skin.
Evening Primrose Oil: Evening Primrose is high in omega-6 fatty acids, including linoleic acid (LA) gamma linoleic acid (GLA). The human body uses LA to produce GLA, which helps maintain stratum corneum cohesion and reduces transepidermal water loss.
Ozonated Coconut Oil: Coconut oil itself is high in saturated fats, capric/caprylic/lauric acids and vitamin E. Being ozonated, it infused this potion with the power of Ozone, pure O3 molecules, which boost the antibacterial, antiviral and anti-fungal properties of this oil greatly while infusing your skin with oxygen.
Raw Bali Cacao Butter: This high quality cacao butter is rich in anti-oxidants, which help fight off free radicals. It is a great moisturizer, protectant and sensitive skin healer.
Ucuuba Butter: Rich in vitamin C, vitamin A, and unsaturated fatty acids, this butter helps heal damage by protecting cellular DNA against damage caused by oxidation. It helps boost collagen synthesis, unclogs pores, reduces fine lines, speeds cell renewal, evens out discoloration and smooths the skin.It helps maintain skin hydration, maintian the equilibrium of skin barrier and is high in phenols with anti-inflammatory, healing and anti-septic properties.
Vegetable Glycerin: Glycerin is an organic compound composed of carbon, oxygen and hydrogen. It is a great toner and moisturizer.
Vitamin E Oil: Both a nutrient and an anti-oxidant, vitamin E is highly beneficial for the skin, especially when combined with other anti-oxidants. It helps skin care products create a great defense system against free radicals and other environmental damaging effects.
Frankincense Oil: Frankincense can actually reduce the appearance of sunspots and age spots. If you have uneven color on your skin, some whiteness in some areas, any spottiness or splotchiness, frankincense oil is the number one ingredient that can help even out skin tone and help get rid of sunspots and age spots.
Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores and wrinkles. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy such as the abdomen, jowls, or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of an unscented oil like jojoba oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area though first to test for possible allergic reactions.
Frankincense has the ability to strengthen skin and improve its tone, elasticity, defense mechanisms against bacteria or blemishes, and appearance as someone ages. Studies have shown that it helps tone and lift skin, reduces appearance of scars and acne, and heals wounds. It can also be beneficial for fading of stretch marks, surgery scars or marks associated with pregnancy, and for healing dry or cracked skin.
Lavender Essential Oil: Lavender helps heal skin conditions, burns and cuts — but also because it specifically targets your skin, gets it in a healing state and improves cellular communication within your skin. Arguably the most dangerous and most common risk factor for every disease that affects Americans, free radicals (toxins, chemicals, pollutants, etc.) are responsible for shutting down your immune system and can cause unbelievable damage to your body, including your skin. You need antioxidants to successfully fight free radical damage, and according to research, lavender essential oil helps your body produce three of your bodies most powerful antioxidants, glutathione, catalase and superoxide dismutase.
Geranium Essential Oil: Geranium oil is an essential oil distilled from the stem and leaves of the geranium plant, not to be confused with its close cousin, the rose geranium. Once prized by ancient Egyptians for its skin-enhancing qualities, geranium oil has made its way into a number of modern-day skincare products. Use the oil by itself to treat acne, eczema, cellulite, stretchmarks, scarring and dry skin.
Lemon Essential Oil: Lemon oil helps boost the anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties of the potion and the vitamin C content.
Patchouli Essential Oil: Patchouli helps regenerate skin cells, prevents scarring, and is excellent for aging skin as it helps tighten and tone sagging skin. It is anti-inflammatory, regulates sebum production, anti-fungal, and helps smooth fine lines and wrinkles.
Myrrh Essential Oil: Myrrh has an extremely powerful anti-oxidant content. It helps maintain firm and healthy skin, boosts the immune system and is helpful to heal damaged skin.
Carrot Seed Essential Oil: This oil is very high in anti-oxidants, vitamin A, E and C. It protects, softens, nourishes and tones skin.
Medicated RSO Bath Salts - Detox, Pain, Cold & Flu Blend
2 parts crushed Himalayan Salt (ours is crushed by hand with a giant chunk of Rose Quartz!)
2 parts Epsom Salt
1 part Calcium Bentonite Clay
1 gram of RSO cannabis concentrate per each 8oz
2+ tbsp organic ozonated coconut oil infused with cannabis
a few drops each of Jasmine, Violet, Rose, Lilac, Eucalyptus, Peppermint, Rosemary, Lemongrass, Siberian Fir Needle, Pine Needle, Vetiver, Holy Basil, Clary Sage, Tangerine, Camphor, Marjoram, Ylang Ylang, Geranium Rose, Egyptian Geranium, Cypress, Desert Sage, Frankincense, Moroccan Blue Chamomile, Lemon & Palo Santo Essential Oils
Use a couple tablespoons of this per bath and you will melt into a pain-free puddle of BLISS!
These are now available for purchase at the Leave it to Nature dispensary at 5340 Shasta Dam Blvd in Shasta Lake, CA 96019 (530-691-7199) for $20 and $30 each. They are also available at the collectives in Mount Shasta.
|Posted on December 22, 2016 at 7:15 PM||comments (0)|
Shortly after patenting his first ozone generator, Nikola Tesla (in 1900) began marketing an ozonated olive oil to medical doctors. Nikola Tesla created his ozonated oil by bubbling ozone through pure olive oil in the presence of a magnetic field for eight weeks. By 1904, ozonated olive oil, also known as Glycozone, began appearing in medical literature, such as "The Medical Uses of Hydrozone and Glycozone", 9th Edition, by New York Chemist Charles Marchland.
Ozone, as a very reactive gas, is difficult to stabilize for long periods of time in a useable form. However, by bubbling ozone through an ozone resistant container ( such as a glass container ), the ozone gas is trapped and begins to react with the oil.
In essence, what is occurring is a catalytic reaction that actually burns the olive oil. One of the resultant compounds is C10H18O3, with the hydrogen and carbon complex. Some of the terpene gas remains trapped within the oil, and some is released into the environment.
While some people may believe that fully ozonated olive oil is an ozone carrier, the oxygen is actually bound and released as a peroxide ( O-O-H bond ). Ozonated olive oil will hold actual ozone gas for a limited amount of time, but in its "free form" state.
How long should olive oil be ozonated for?
The average time, dependant on the type of ozone generator one is using, is about 3 weeks. Once olive oil is completely ozonated, it will actually turn into a nearly clear, gel substance. The smell of ozone being emitted from the olive oil will be noticeable. The final product must be kept refrigerated at all times.
Ozonated oil is actually created by a redox reaction. The ozone literally burns the oil, and three primary, organic peroxides are actually created throughout the entire process. In other words, the first peroxide created reacts a second time to produce a second peroxide, and then finally once again to form C10H18O3. The final process is quite noticeable as the entire substance will turn into a white foam. Once this white foam settles, ozonating any further is pointless, as the original oil is no longer present, and the compounds have been taken to a state that no longer reacts with ozone.
According to research conducted by Hulda Clark, ozonated olive oil may be utilized anywhere from as little of 20 minutes to 12 hours of ozonation. Clark recommends the use of partially ozonated olive oil for internal use, as a part of a liver cleansing program and in order to remove PCB's from the body ( by taking 2 tablespoons of partially ozonated olive oil three times a day for 2-3 weeks ).
Partially ozonated olive oil maintains the properties and characteristics of olive oil, prized as a fantastic skin conditioner. Since the ozone within the olive oil is still reacting, using partially ozonated olive oil may provide an additional stimulating effect on the skin, and such a formulation, if used shortly after ozonation, makes an excellent general skin conditioner. However, please keep in mind that partially ozonated olive oil does not compare with fully ozonated olive oil for true therapeutic purposes.
|Posted on December 10, 2016 at 12:05 AM||comments (2)|
We all know that olive oil is extremely tasty and extremely good for you especially when it’s compared to other forms of oil but fewer people will be aware of the ozonated form of olive oil.
Despite not being as well known, ozonated olive oil has been around for some time and has a number of excellent benefits especially for the skin. If you would like to learn more about ozonated olive oil then read on.
WHAT IS OZONATED OLIVE OIL?
Ozonated olive oil was apparently discovered quite accidentally during the early years of the 20th century when tuberculosis was commonly treated by breathing in ozone through an oil.
Following a number of treatments, the oil used turned into a gel which held onto the ozone for a prolonged period of time. This made the oil an excellent healing salve which was used for various health problems.
In 1904 Nikola Tesla became the first person to market ozonated oil and pharmacies across the world started selling it under its commercial name ‘Glycozone’.
Of course, the word ozone these days has negative connotations. We associate it with increasing ozone levels and pollution but the ozone itself is not to blame rather it is the pollutants getting caught inside the ozone.
The ozone actually helps to cleanse the air and although the gas alone is considered toxic and damaging to lung tissue when inhaled, when it is used more selectively it offers some significant benefits.
Ozone therapy has been popular around Europe for many decades where it is used to treat numerous ailments ranging from strokes to dermatitis. In the US, its use as a medical treatment varies between states but it appears to be increasing in popularity while ozonated oils have been researched fairly extensively.
HOW IS OZONATED OIL MADE?
It is produced by using very high quality, cold pressed virgin olive oil which is put through a manufacturing process referred to as ‘ozone injection’. This process involves bubbling the ozone into the oil for a fairly extended period until it is ready for use.
Some companies are known to use a low quality ozone generator which may cause contamination of the oil. For the best quality and most pure form of ozonated olive oil, you should ensure that it was produced with a cold plasma generator rather than a corona generator.
BENEFITS OF OZONATED OLIVE OIL
Ozonated olive oil is most commonly used for the skin. It can be applied directly to the skin in exactly the same way that you would use a skin cream or salve.
It has properties that can help stimulate regeneration of skin cells while also being able to sterilize and clean wounds. Ozonated olive oil can also reduce inflammation, ease irritation and speed up healing.
OZONATED OLIVE OIL FOR THE SKIN
As we have mentioned, ozonated olive oil is mostly used to support healthy skin and treat a wide variety of skin conditions.
1) FOR ACNE AND ECZEMA
As a topical massage paste, the ozonated oil acts as a natural antioxidant which allows for toxins and lactic acid to be released from your pores which cleanses the skin and helps get rid of dirt and bacteria.
This and its antibacterial qualities makes it a useful natural treatment for acne while it is also used effectively to treat many chronic skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. As well as its ability to cleanse the skin, ozonated olive oil helps ease irritation and reduce redness and swelling of the skin.
2) FOR WRINKLES
Because of its antioxidant actions, ozonated olive oil can also be used to eradicate some of the signs of aging like wrinkles and diminish the appearance of age spots.
OTHER USES FOR THE SKIN INCLUDE:
As a moisturizer leave it on for 20 minutes before removing it
To reduce the appearance of scars and stretch marks
To relieve sunburn
To treat infections of the sweat glands
Yeast infections of the skin
To break down cellulite
3) OZONATED OLIVE OIL FOR THE TEETH
I would never have thought that olive oil was good for your teeth but if you are one of those people who would prefer to avoid those trips to the dentist, ozonated olive oil may be just what you need.
A study published in 2012 investigated the use of ozonated olive oil to treat certain periodontal conditions in 20 subjects. They found that when ozonated olive oil was used as an adjunctive treatment to root planning or scaling it resulted in significant improvements for the participants who used it. (1)
Experts recommend that you apply it to your gums with a cotton swab or a toothpick or even add a few drops to your toothbrush to brush your teeth with.
4) FOR HERPES
There is no scientific evidence that ozonated olive oil can work as a long term solution for herpes but the internet is awash with anecdotal reports that it is an extremely effective short term treatment.
For cold sores, apply the ozonated oil to the affected area 3 times a day until your sores have subsided.
5) FOR ATHLETES FOOT
If you suffer from Athletes foot or nail fungus, then ozonated olive oil may help.
First soak the feet in the bath or a bowl for ten minutes or so and then dry your feet making sure that you attend to the areas between your toes.
Once they are dried properly, apply your ozonated oil around the affected areas of your feet and toes.
Repeat the process several times a week for at least 3 weeks even after the condition has improved.
6) FOR SORE MUSCLES
If your muscles are sore and aching after a hard day on your feet or an intense workout session, you can rub your ozonated olive oil into your sore muscles to help ease the pain.
7) CUTS, BURNS AND WOUNDS
Ozonated olive oil is often used successfully to treat minor wounds, legions, burns and bites.
A recent study conducted on guinea pigs found that animals treated with ozonated olive oil experienced significant recovery in their wounds compared to animals in the non-ozone group. The researchers concluded that ozonated oil could be used to enhance skin wound healing. (2)
FOR BABY DIAPER RASH
Ozonated olive oil is a safe and natural treatment for your baby’s diaper rash. It contains none of the harmful chemicals found in some over the counter creams and should help ease your baby’s discomfort and ease any swelling or skin wounds.
9) FOR HEMORRHOIDS
Ozonated olive oil is regarded as one of the best natural treatments for painful hemorrhoids. It has soothing qualities and anti-inflammatory properties that will help relieve the pain and heal any breakage in the skin.
10) AS A DEODORANT
It may sound odd but a dab of ozonated olive oil under the armpits can help you smell fresher for longer.
To use it as a deodorant, simply apply it under your arms and anywhere else that is prone to sweat and body odor.
It will help to oxidize the bacteria which leads to body odor.
Try it out and let us know if it works.
BENEFITS OF USING OZONATED OLIVE OIL IN PASTE FORM
An ozonated olive oil paste is produced by extending the injection or bubbling period to three weeks. This process is far more extensive and results in a paste with far greater oxygen levels and ozone saturation than the more common form.
When you massage it into your body, you absorb the ozonide into the tissues which results in the body’s toxins and lactic acid becoming oxidized. It has all the same skin benefits that regular ozonated olive oil has but the effects are even greater.
OZONATED OLIVE OIL SIDE EFFECTS
There are no adverse side effects associated with the topical use of ozonated olive oil.